Disclaimer for Davidson Property

If you require any more information or have any questions about our site’s disclaimer, please feel free to contact us by email at info@davidsonproperty.com.au.

Disclaimers for Davidson Property

All the information on this website – www.davidsonproperty.com.au – is published in good faith and for general information purpose only. Davidson Property does not make any warranties about the completeness, reliability and accuracy of this information. Any action you take upon the information you find on this website (Davidson Property), is strictly at your own risk. Davidson Property will not be liable for any losses and/or damages in connection with the use of our website. Our Disclaimer was generated with the help of the Disclaimer Generator and the Disclaimer Generator.

From our website, you can visit other websites by following hyperlinks to such external sites. While we strive to provide only quality links to useful and ethical websites, we have no control over the content and nature of these sites. These links to other websites do not imply a recommendation for all the content found on these sites. Site owners and content may change without notice and may occur before we have the opportunity to remove a link which may have gone ‘bad’.

Please be also aware that when you leave our website, other sites may have different privacy policies and terms which are beyond our control. Please be sure to check the Privacy Policies of these sites as well as their “Terms of Service” before engaging in any business or uploading any information.

Consent

By using our website, you hereby consent to our disclaimer and agree to its terms.

Update

Should we update, amend or make any changes to this document, those changes will be prominently posted here.

Privacy Policy Davidson Property

Kyle Davidson Investments Pty Ltd T/A Davidson Property is committed to protecting your privacy in compliance with the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) and the Australian Privacy Principles (APPs). This document sets out Davidson Property condensed Privacy Notice. Davidson Property also has a full Privacy Policy, which contains information about how you can complain about any breach by Davidson Property of the APPs or an applicable APP Code.

Information Collection, Use and Disclosure

During the course of your involvement with Davidson Property, we may collect, use or disclose personal information about you for the following purposes:

The types of personal information we may collect, use or disclose about you includes but is not limited to:

Whenever it is reasonable or practicable to do so, we will collect your personal information directly from you. Sometimes it will be necessary for us to collect information from a third party or a publicly available source, such as a credit reporting agency, your legal adviser, your past or current employers, your previous lessors or property managers, and tenancy information services or databases.

In the course of providing services to you, it may be necessary for us to enter your personal information into forms generation software and real estate websites. Depending on the terms of use of such software and websites, a third party may acquire rights to use or disclose information entered into the relevant forms or websites.

We may disclose your personal information to recipients within Australia or to overseas recipients. Should information be required to be sent interstate or overseas, we will take steps to protect the privacy of your information. 

We need your permission to collect, use and disclose your personal information, and we therefore ask that you sign the consent on the first page of this document to indicate your consent.

In the event that you do not consent to Davidson Property collecting and releasing your personal information as described above, we may be unable to provide the services requested by you.

Access to, and correction of personal information

You have the right to request access to your information and to request that Davidson Property update or correct your personal information.

A charge may apply for providing access to your information. Our Privacy Policy contains further information about how you may request access to, and correction of, your personal information.